Butler County unofficial election results

State Representative 17th District:

Michael J. MikeWilson     433     14.68%

Steve Sheldon                        1,167     39.56%

David M. Graham                    324     10.98%

Joey Franzell                        1,026     34.78%

County Judge/ Executive:

Richie Bratcher                       287       9.34%

Tim Flener                               999      32.51%

Bruce White                             829      26.98%

Jeff Jennings                           532      17.31%

Chad Tyree                              426      13.86%

Sheriff:

Bobby Hooten JR.                  463        15.44%

William G. Mason                   300        10.00%

Scottie Ward                          2,236        74.56%

Magistrate 1st District:

Anita Minton                              99       24.03%

Kyle Moore                               102       24.76%

Stevie R. Givens                        211       51.21%

Constable 1st District:

Michael Turner                         90         25.14%

William Cody Benson               51         14.25%

Jeff Parker                                217         60.61%

Magistrate 2nd District:

Cody Donaldson                       144        19.83%

Jason Shelby Elms                   174        23.97%

Jacob JakeHampton             38          5.23%

Andrew Forbes                           18           2.48%

Kevin Phelps                            352         48.48%

Constable 2nd District:

Dale Willis                                  326         48.30%

Steven Wayne Johnson             111         16.44%

Andy Gidcumb                           238         35.26%

Magistrate 3rd District:

Timmy K Givens                        376         57.85% 

Patrick ODriscoll                       274         42.15%

Constable 3rd District:  

Tony Givens                               495         79.58%

Charles Childres                        127         20.42%

Magistrate 4th District:

Osei Thomas                             208         38.08%

David J. Whittinghill              220          40.22%

Carl Ray Binion                         119          21.76%

Magistrate 5th District:

Dillon Bryant                              368         52.05%

Bobby Moore                              216         30.55%

Patrick Henderson                    123         17.40%

Constable 5th District:

Curtis D. Holland                        97          14.48%

Jody Henderson                      573            85.52%

United States Representative in Congress 2nd Congressional District:

Rane Eir Olivia Sessions         55            20.52%

Grant Short                                57           21.27%

Hank Linderman                      54           20.15%

Brian Pedigo                            102           38.06%

Leave a Comment